Results – September, 2018
Results round up for the month of September, 2018
Saturday 22nd September
Joshua v Povetkin – @ Wembley Stadium – London, England
Anthony Joshua W TKO 7 Alexander Povetkin
Luke Campbell W UD 12 Yvan Mendy
Matty Askin L UD 12 Lawrence Okolie
Sergey Kuzmin W RTD 4 David Price
Shakhram Giyasov W TKO 4 Julio Laguna
Culcay v Bejaran – @ MBS Arena – Potsdam, Brandenburg, Germany
Jack Culcay W TKO 10 Rafael Bejaran
Szeremeta v Diaz – @ Hala Sportowa im. Olimpijczykow – Lomza, Poland
Kamil Szeremeta W KO 10 Ruben Diaz
Friday 21st September
Shobox: The New Generation – Fernandez v Foster – @ Firelake Arena – Shawnee, OK, USA
Preview – Live – Round Up
Jon Fernandez L UD 10 O’Shaquie Foster
Irvin Gonzalez W UD 8 Carlos Ramos
Wesley Ferrer L MD 8 Steven Ortiz
James Wilkins L UD 8 Misael Lopez
Saturday 15th September
Canelo v GGG 2 – @ T-Mobile Arena – Las Vegas, NV, USA
Preview – Live – Round Up
Canelo Alvarez W MD 12 Gennady Golovkin
Jaime Munguia W TKO 3 Brandon Cook
David Lemieux W TKO 1 Gary O’Sullivan
Roman Gonzales W KO 5 Moises Fuentes
Friday 14th September
Ramirez v Orozco – @ Save Mart Arena – Fresno, CA, USA
Preview – Live – Round Up
Jose Ramirez W UD 12 Antonio Orozco
Alexander Besputin W TKO 9 Alan Sanchez
Hiroki Okada W SD 10 Cristian Cora
Isidro Ochoa W KO 3 Elio de Jesus
Bryan Vasquez W UD 10 Carlos Cardenas
Santos Ortega W UD 4 Sebastian Baltazar
Saturday 8th September
Garcia v Porter – @ Barclays Center – Brooklyn, NY, USA
Preview – Live – Round Up
Danny Garcia L UD 12 Shawn Porter
Yordenis Ugas W UD 12 Cesar Miguel Barrionuevo
Adam Kownacki W UD 10 Charles Martin
Superfly 3 – @ Forum – Inglewood, CA, USA
Preview – Live – Round Up
Juan Fransisco Estrada W UD 12 Felipe Orucuta
Donnie Nietes D SD 12 Aston Palicte
Kazuto Ioka W UD 10 McWilliams Arroyo
Khan v Vargas – @ Arena Birmingham – Birmingham, UK
Preview – Live – Round Up
Amir Khan W UD 12 Samuel Vargas
Sam Eggington L TKO 2 Hassan Mwakinyo
Jason Welborn W SD Tommy Langford
Lewis Ritson W TKO 3 Oscar Amador
Scott Fitzgerald W TKO 10 Craig Morris
Hrgovic v Mansour – @ Arena Zagreb – Zagreb, Croatia
Round Up
Filip Hrgovic W KO 3 Amir Mansour
Friday 7th September
Lebedev v Altunkaya – @ Traktor Sport Palace – Chelyabinsk, Russia
Live
Denis Lebedev W KO 3 Hizni Altunkaya
Zauer Abdullaev W UD 12 Hank Lundy
Wednesday 5th September
Salamov v Liebau – @ Amphitheatre – Grozny, Russia
Umar Salamov W KO 2 Denis Liebau
Aslambek Idigov W TKO 2 Daniel Wanyonyi
Apti Davtaev W TKO 6 German Skobenko
Dmitry Kudryashov W KO 6 Mauricio Barragan